M12 HPT

M12™ sub compact Force Logic™ hydraulic press tool

(2)

Features

The industry’s smallest, lightest press tool: weighs only 1.8 kg for greater user comfort

Patented one hand operation allows to work in restricted areas

Press indicator: provides visual confirmation of a quality connection

Outstanding pressing range up to 35 mm metal and 40 mm composite pipes

Battery-tool communication: press operation doesn't start to prevent incomplete pressing in case of low charged battery. Pre-press battery check ensures enough charge to complete each press

Service intervals: advanced electronics count cycles and notify users when tool reaches calibration intervals

4-step and precise battery status indicator

Long-term reliability: goes an industry-leading 40,000 cycles between calibration inspections - the tool will not stop working after reaching 40,000 cycles

REDLINK™ overload protection electronics in tool and battery pack deliver best in class system durability

Individual battery cell monitoring optimises tool run time and ensures long term pack durability

Fuel gauge displays remaining charge

REDLITHIUM™-ION battery pack provides superior pack construction, electronics and fade-free performance to deliver more run time and more work over pack life

Flexible battery system: works with all MILWAUKEE® M12™ batteries

Select Model Variant

M12 HPT-202C M-KIT

Where to buy

Find a store

Range Spec

Product Specifications M12 HPT-202C M-KIT M12 HPT-202C M-KIT M12 HPT-202C V-KIT2 M12 HPT-202C V-KIT2 M12 HPT-202C V-KIT M12 HPT-202C V-KIT M12 HPT-202C TH-KIT M12 HPT-202C TH-KIT M12 HPT-202C U-KIT M12 HPT-202C U-KIT M12 HPT-202C M12 HPT-202C M12 HPT-0C M12 HPT-0C
ArticleNumber 4933443095, 493344874849334593824933448749, 49334431004933443105, 49334487504933448751, 493344311049334430854933478247
Battery pack capacity (Ah) 2.02.02.02.02.02.0No batteries supplied
Battery type Li-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ion
Kit included 2 x 2.0 Ah Battery packs, C12 C Charger, Kitbox2 x 2.0 Ah Battery packs, C12 C Charger, Kitbox2 x 2.0 Ah Battery packs, C12 C Charger, Kitbox2 x 2.0 Ah Battery packs, C12 C Charger, Kitbox2 x 2.0 Ah Battery packs, C12 C Charger, Kitbox2 x 2.0 Ah Battery packs, C12 C Charger, Kitbox
Max. press size in metal (mm) 35353535353535
Max. press size in plastic (mm) 40404040404040
No. of batteries supplied 2222220
Pipe Diameter 12mm14mm15mm16mm18mm20mm22mm25mm26mm28mm32mm35mm12mm14mm15mm16mm18mm20mm22mm25mm26mm28mm32mm35mm12mm14mm15mm16mm18mm20mm22mm25mm26mm28mm32mm35mm12mm14mm15mm16mm18mm20mm22mm25mm26mm28mm32mm35mm12mm14mm15mm16mm18mm20mm22mm25mm26mm28mm32mm35mm12mm14mm15mm16mm18mm20mm22mm25mm26mm28mm32mm35mm
Pipe fittings brand Geberit: MapressVSH: XPressEurotubiRaccorderieRubinetterieSanha: NirosanPegler Yorkshire: XPressViegaComapIBPSanha: NirosanViegaComapIBPSanha: NirosanALBComapFrankisheHencoIPASanha: NirosanTiemmeALBUponor: Unipipe, AirpipeKann: Kann-thermWavin: Press-SystemFrankische: Alpex F50 ProfiDW Verbundrohr: MultituboIBP: >BACOME MTALBBrecianneComapDW Verbundrohr: MultituboEurotubiFrankisheFrankische: Alpex F50 ProfiGeberit: MapressGeberit: Mepla, Mepla ThermHencoIBPIBP: >B
Press cycles 40,00040,00040,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
Press force (kN) 19191919191919
Standard equipment 3 x M-profile jaws (15/22/28 mm)3 x V-profile jaws (14/16/22 mm)3 x V-profile jaws (15/22/28 mm)3 x TH-profile jaws (16/20/32 mm)3 x U-profile jaws (16/20/25 mm)--
Supplied in KitboxKitboxKitboxKitboxKitboxKitboxKitbox
Voltage (V) 12121212121212
Weight with battery pack (kg) 1.81.81.81.81.81.8-
Sound power level (dB(A)) 86.586.586.586.586.586.586.5
Sound power level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Sound pressure level (dB(A)) 75.575.575.575.575.575.575.5
Sound pressure level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Vibration level (m/s²) <><><><><><><>
Vibration uncertainty (m/s²) 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Downloads
Manuals & Spare Parts view view view view view view view
Product Data A4 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A4 - Landscape DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A5 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 14.9 x 6.9cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 15.5 x 8.5cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE / RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES